Alpha Arbutin

Alpha Arbutin

CAS Number:96702-03-3
Density 1.37
Molecular Formula:C6H10N2O2
Molecular Weight:142.1558
Boiling Point:381.5°Cat760mmHg
Melting Point ~280°
Sample is Available
Top quality and best price

Description

What is Alpha Arbutin?

 

Arbutin is a hydroquinone glycoside compound, its chemical name is 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside (4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside), which exists in plants such as bearberry and bilberry. It is a natural whitening active substance emerging from Chemicalbook that is non-irritating, non-allergenic, and compatible. There are two structural and functional functional groups in the molecular structure of arbutin: one is glucose residue; the other is phenolic hydroxyl group. The physical state of α-arbutin is white to light gray powder, which is easily soluble in water and ethanol.

 

product-449-210

 

Product name

Cosmetic Grade Material Cas 84380-01-8 Pure Alpha-Arbutin

Purity

99.5%

CAS number

84380-01-8

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Shelf life

2 years

Package

1kg Cosmetic Grade Material Cas 84380-01-8 Pure Alpha-Arbutin Ogranic Hala Skin Whitening Bearberry Powder Alpha Arbutin with double plastic container inside/Aluminum foil bag outside.
1kg/Carton, 5kg/Carton, 10kg/Carton, 25kg/Drum, OEM

Shipment

FedEx,DHL,EMS,UPS

Delivery time

Within 2-3 work days after payment

Payment terms

TT, L/C, Western Union

 

Features

 

-Alpha arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.


-Alpha arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation.


-Alpha arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.


-Alpha arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.

 

-Alpha arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.


-Alpha arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis.


-Alpha arbutin is used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin .


-Alpha arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully.


-Alpha arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

 

Benifits of Alpha-Arbutin:

Arbutin is a naturally occurring derivative of hydroquinone. It is believed to be one of the best alternatives to hydroquinone as it provides the skin-lightening effect of hydroquinone without some of the risks. Arbutin is now found in a variety of skin care products aimed at lightening skin pigmentation and is the key ingredient. Skin lightening is often desired for cosmetic purposes to help fade or lighten hyperpigmentation.

 

Who Is The Best Alpha Arbutin Supplier?


If you are looking for a one-stop shop for Alpha Arbutin, then the best source for bulk purchase is Jinan Jianfeng Chemical. Our company offers a wide variety of products at reasonable prices. It is also a raw material supplier that complies with GMP, ISO standards and is also a well-known product distributor.

 

image.png

How To Cooperate With Us?

 

--Contact us via Email.

 

--Leave us a message about the products you want.

 

--Description of order quantity.

 

--Please tell us your shipping address.

 

--The sales manager gives you a quote and sends you a contract.

 

--Delivery the same day after payment.

 

CPHI SHANGHAI 2024

Hot Tags: alpha arbutin, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, bulk, price, for sale, in stock, Amstat Tranexamic Acid Powder, S acetyl L glutathione Powder, Glutathione Powder, Pure Idebenone Powder, Cosmetics Raw Materials, Vc Ethyl Ether Powder

You Might Also Like

Shopping Bags